Ocean Endeavour Statistics

Cruise Line:  Quark Expeditions

Back to: 10-night Antarctic Explorer: Discovering the 7th Continent Expedition...

Statistics

Statistics

Year Built: 1982
Year Refurbished: 2014
Year Entered Present Fleet: 2014
Previous Name: Kristina Katarina
Country of Registry: The Bahamas
Tonnage (GRT): 12,907
PAX (basis 2): 199
Max Pax (inc. Uppers): 199
Passenger Decks: 4
Number of Crew: 124
Officers' Nationality: International
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality: International

Staterooms

Suites: 24
Balcony: 0
Ocean View: 116
Interior: 0
Accessible: 0
Total number of accommodations in all categories: 116

Back to: 10-night Antarctic Explorer: Discovering the 7th Continent Expedition...